Committees

SECTORAL COMMITTEE (STANDING ORDER 191)

    FINANCE AND ECONOMIC PLANNING COMMITTEE

  • Hon.  Paul Mwangi Ngiria
  • Hon.  Josephine M. Muriithi
  • Hon.  Duncan Gituanja Kiara
  • Hon.  Virginiah M. Waruta
  • Hon.  Elizabeth Wangui Njeeh
  • Hon.  Nancy Wanjiku Gachichio
  • Hon.  Peter Kagume Kario
  • AGRICULTURE LIVESTOCK & FISHERIES COMMITTEE

  • Hon.  James Kibira Ngunyi
  • Hon.  Hudson Gicheru Chege
  • Hon.  Nancy Wanjiku Gachichio
  • Hon.  Reginah Wanjiru Macharia
  • Hon.  John Ndumia Mwangi
  • Hon.  Keziah Waruinu Mwangi
  • Hon.  Arthur Maina Wachira

    HEALTH AND SANITATION COMMITTEE

  • Hon.  Stephene Mwaniki Kiboi
  • Hon.  Edward Muteru Nderitu
  • Hon.  Stephen Maina Munuhe
  • Hon.  Leah Wanjiku  Wachira
  • Hon.  Lucy Nyaguthii Maina
  • Hon.  Jacinta  Wambui Wamae
  • Hon.  Fredrick Karere Ndiritu

    PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION, INFORMATION &   COMMUNICATION COMMITTEE

  • Hon.  Antony Mwaniki Kanyiri
  • Hon.  Johnson Githaiga Njoroge
  • Hon.  Peter Mwaura Kamau
  • Hon.  Lucy  Mugure Wanyitu
  • Hon.  Leah Wanjiku Wachira
  • Hon.  Peter Kagume Kario
  • Hon.  Stephen Maina Munuhe

    WATER, IRRIGATION, ENVIRONMENT & NATURAL RESOURCES COMMITTEE

  • Hon.   Bernard Maina Kinga
  • Hon.   Antony Mwangi Kibuu
  • Hon.   George Maina Gichuki
  • Hon.   James Kariuki Muchiri
  • Hon.   Anastacia Wanjiru Njukia
  • Hon.   Jesse Mwangi Kamuri
  • Hon.   Mary Wairimu Muraguri

    TRADE, CO-OPERATIVES DEVELOPMENT & MARKETING COMMITTEE

  • Hon.   David Ndirangu Wangai
  • Hon.   Stephene Mwaniki Kiboi
  • Hon.   John Macharia Kireru
  • Hon.   Eva Mukami Githaiga
  • Hon.   Salome Wairimu Kago
  • Hon.   Virginiah  Waruta
  • Hon.   James Kahiga Thieri

    EDUCATION & ICT COMMITTEE

  • Hon.  Simon Mbogo Kiragu
  • Hon.  Rinyiru Marete Ringera
  • Hon.  Bernard Mubia Mwangi
  • Hon.  Joseph Kanyi Kingori
  • Hon.  Anthony Mwangi Kibuu
  • Hon.  Salima Uledi
  • Hon.  John Njuguna Wambugu

    TRANSPORT, PUBLIC WORKS & ROADS COMMITTEE

  • Hon. Paul Erastus Wachira Waruru
  • Hon. Fredrick Karere Ndiritu
  • Hon. Amos Njogu Kanyai
  • Hon. Arthur Maina Wachira
  • Hon. Mary Wairimu Muraguri
  • Hon. Peter Kamau Mwaura
  • Hon.Salome Wairimu Kago

    PHYSICAL PLANNING, HOUSING, LANDS & SETTLEMENT COMMITTEE

  • Hon.  Edward Muteru Ndiritu
  • Hon.  George Maina Gichuki
  • Hon.  Fredrick Karere Nderitu
  • Hon.  Duncan Gituanja Kiara
  • Hon.  David Ndirangu Wangai
  • Hon.  Regina Wanjiru Macharia
  • Hon.  John Macharia Kireru

    YOUTH AND SPORTS COMMITTEE

  • Hon.  Jesse Mwangi Kamuri
  • Hon.  George Baragu Mutahi
  • Hon.  Antony Mwaniki Kanyiri
  • Hon.  Zipporah Wangechi Njithi
  • Hon.  Salima Uledi
  • Hon.  Bernard Mubia Mwangi
  • Hon.  Josphine Muthoni Muriithi

    SPECIAL PROGRAMMES –GENDER & DISABILITY MAINSTREAMING, SOCIAL WELFARE , CHILDREN, DISASTER MANAGEMENT & EMERGENCIES COMMITTEE

  • Hon. Marete Ringera Rinyiru
  • Hon. Mary Wairimu Muraguri
  • Hon. Paul Wachira Waruru
  • Hon. Lucy Mugure Wanyitu
  • Hon. Keziah Waruinu Mwangi
  • Hon. James Kariuki Muchiri
  • Hon. George Baragu Mutahi

    TOURISM, CULTURAL HERITAGE AND INTER-GOVERNMENTAL RELATIONS

  • Hon. Johnson Njoroge Githaiga
  • Hon. Bernard Maina Kinga
  • Hon. Anastacia Wanjiru Njukia
  • Hon. Lucy Nyaguthii Maina
  • Hon. James Kibira Ngunyi
  • Hon. Amos Njogu Kanyai
  •  Hon. Joseph Kanyi Kingori

    ENERGY AND INDUSTRIALIZATION

  • Hon. James Kahiga Thieri
  • Hon. John Ndumia Mwangi
  • Hon. Leah Wanjiku Wachira
  • Hon. Simon Mbogo Kiragu
  • Hon. Jacinta Wambui Wamai
  • Hon. Paul Mwangi Ngiria
  • Hon. John Njuguna Wambugu

LEGAL AFFAIRS URBAN AREAS AND SECURITY

  • Hon. Joel Gichuru Maina
  • Hon. Jesse Mwangi Kamuri
  • Hon. Zipporah Wangechi Njithi
  • Hon. Hudson Gicheru Chege
  • Hon. Paul Wachira Waruru
  • Hon. Nancy Wanjiku Gachichio
  • Hon. Antony Mwaniki Kanyiri

 

COMMITTEE ON SELECTION (STANDING ORDER 153)

    COUNTY PUBLIC ACCOUNTS COMMITTEE

  • Hon.  George Baragu Mutahi
  • Hon.  Simon Mbogo Kiragu
  • Hon.  James Kibira Ngunyi
  • Hon.  Peter Kagume Kario
  • Hon.  Keziah Waruinu Mwangi

    COUNTY  BUDGET AND APPROPRIATIONS COMMITTEE

  • Hon.  Duncan Gituanja Kiara
  • Hon.  Rinyiru Marette Ringera
  • Hon.  John Macharia Kireru
  • Hon.  Paul Mwangi Ngiria
  • Hon.  Edward Muteru Ndiritu
  • Hon.  Joel Gichuru Maina
  • Hon.  Eva Mukami Githaiga
  • Hon.  Jecinta Wambui Wamae
  • Hon.  Elizabeth Wangui Njeeh

    COUNTY ASSEMBLY PROCEDURE AND RULES      COMMITTEE

    • Hon. David Mwangi  Mugo
    • Hon. Reginah Wanjiru Macharia
    • Hon. Elizabeth Wangui Njeeh
    • Hon. John Ndumia  Mwangi
    • Hon. Joseph Kanyi Kingori
    • Hon. Joel  Gichuru Maina
    • Hon. Zipporah Wangechi Njithi
    • Hon. Nancy Wanjiku Gachichio
    • Hon. Josephine Muthoni Muriithi

    COMMITTEE ON IMPLEMENTATION

    • Hon.  Arthur Maina Wachira
    • Hon.  Paul Erastus Wachira Waruru
    • Hon.  George Maina Gichuki
    • Hon.  Amos Njogu Kanyai
    • Hon.  Hudson Gicheru Chege
    • Hon.  Antony Mwaniki Kanyiri
    • Hon.  Peter Mwaura Kamau
    • Hon.  Virginia M.Waruta
    • Hon.  Salima Uledi

    COMMITTEE ON DELEGATED COUNTY LEGISLATION

    • Hon.   Jonson Githaiga Njoroge
    • Hon.   Salome Wairimu  Kago
    • Hon.   Lucy Mugure Wanyitu
    • Hon.   Antony Mwangi Kibuu
    • Hon.   Bernard Mubia Mwangi
    • Hon.   Bernard Maina Kinga
    • Hon.   James Kariuki Muchiri
    • Hon.   Lucy Nyaguthii Maina
    • Hon.   Anastacia Wanjiru Njukia

    PUBLIC INVESTMENTS COMMITTEE

  • Hon John Njuguna wambugu
  • Hon David Ndirangu Wangai
  • Hon Mary Wairimu Muraguri
  • Hon James Kahiga Thieri
  • Hon Stephen Maina Munuhe
  • Hon Evah Mukami Githaiga
  • Hon Stephen Mwaniki Kiboi

Leadership

Sky Bet by bettingy.com